CCYHA Organizational Commitment - CCYHA Strives to Offer a Friendly Environment Which Ensures Continuous Development Through Experienced Quality Coaching and Organizational Leadership

Home

2019-2020 CCYHA House Teams

Updated 10/31/2019 5:11 PM
PLEASE READ THIS CAREFULLY: 
If you do not see your child on any of the teams in the division they are supposed to be in, do not worry. 
Please email the
 
 
** MAKE SURE YOU READ THE INSTRUCTIONS 
ON HOW TO VIEW YOUR SCHEDULE FOR EACH DIVISION **

 

6U (MINI MITES): 
Coordinator: Josh Rudinsky & Matthew Taylor
Each player is rostered on a team (see list below) AND the 6U ADM GROUP. 

In order to view your schedule for practices and games, please select “Multi-Schedule” under ALL TEAMS and select both the 6U ADM GROUP and your team name, then click on “Submit”.  The schedule will appear.  Your practices are under 6U ADM GROUP and your weekend games are under your team name.

6U/MINI MITE GROUP
Coordinator: MATT TAYLOR & JOSH RUDINSKY        
6U Jackets 6U Blackhawks 6U Capitals   6U Flyers 6U Stars 6U Penguins
Coach:  Miller/Buckles Coach:  Taylor/Erickson Coach:  Steckel/Alcox   Coach:  Supsak Coach:  Pagan/McDonald Coach:  Rudinsky
Andrew Lillis Brady Platt Aaron Speakman   Austin Paul Allie King Adam Woods
Braedon Moore Carson Daniels Colton Steckel   Bodie Jayne Andrew Tackett Andrew Martin
Finn Dyer Chase Erickson Cooper Alcox   Chase Crane Ben Harrod Cameron Rudinsky
Finn Pettit Edwin Good Gavin Heacock   Colton Miller Benjamin Carlson Ethan Ellerbrock
Henry Bertino Gavin Knittle Jacob Schnaudt   Dominick Supsak Benjamin Shirring Frank Dominish
Kade DeBlasis Graham Delmore Marcus Reinbolt   Jacoby Beard Cecelia Pagan Joshua Wolf
Lucas Howard Jake Hogan Max Horner   Keegan Robertson Finn Lacks Owen Kostelac
Maxwell Miller Ryan Taylor Maximus Meyer   Kendall Irons Landon Brewer Parker Fristo
Ryan Buckles Sullivan Costanzo Noah Chambers   Liam Sinha Quinn Greiner Rex Kaiser
Samual Bentz Vance Reed Tyson Steckel   Natalie Vulhop William Yoder Trevor Bartosiewicz

 

 

8U (MITES): 

Each player is rostered on a team AND 8U ADM GROUP 1,  GROUP 2, GROUP 3 or GROUP 4.  In order to view your schedule for practices and games, please select “Multi-Schedule” under ALL TEAMS (located along the top of our home page) and select both your 8U ADM GROUP (1 or 2 or 3 or 4) and your team name, then click on “Submit”.  The schedule will appear.  

Coordinators Group 1, 2 & 3: Bryon Moore & Justin Johansen      
GROUP 1 Mite          
8U Penguins 8U Blackhawks 8U Coyotes   8U Islanders 8U Kings
Coach: Amtsberg Coach: Hammond Coach: Wilson   Coach: Klein Coach: Burke
Amtsberg Bertino Bernardi   Austin Burke, L
Bailey Hammond Buzenski   Deaton D'Aloisio
Futhey Hartfield, A Lindquist   Flynn Moore, B
Galloway Hartfield, R Pedersen   Forquer Moss
Gefvert Horan Rethman   Gray Perry, Frank
Hill Hunter Roberts, J   Klein Stultz
Oakes Jones Sedor   Mussio Ungerott
Paulson Matracia Walters   Steiner Wallace
Spalding Michaels Wilson   Zhang Zacharian

 

GROUP 2 Mite          
8U Sharks 8U Bruins 8U Flyers   8U Jackets 8U Lightning
Coach: Johansen Coach: Elliott Coach: Thayer   Coach: Spanhel Coach: Clevenger
Alig Alexander Brazeau   Bender Albertson
Ashba Cohen Carrion   Butler Clevenger
Branfield Elliott Gecan   Geckeler DiCenzo
DeStephen Fullenkamp Jayne   Hvizd Kalmar, A
Duncan Greiner King, K   Li Kalmar, T
Highland Heffner Nagase   Maciel DePrisco Knierim
Sirois Peterson Perry, Finnegan   Osborne Leininger
Waugh Pressnell Thayer   Spanhel McIntire
Brunswick Votino Van Dyke   Tozer Peters

 

GROUP 3 Mite          
8U Capitals 8U Golden Knights 8U Jets   8U Predators 8U Wild
Coach:  B Moore Coach: Supsak Coach:  Reichert   Coach: Myers Coach: Person
Beatty Fields Ballmer   Bechtol Carlson
Click Hackett Berkey   Boe Duffy
Colburn Kefalonitis Booms   Brown Haggard
Gellenbeck Martinez Ezzo   Crane Harper
Koschalk Pentony Headington   Geer King, B
Kowalski Shalek Murph   Keith Person
Lawrence Steed Powers   McGlothin Savageau
Moore, C Supsak Reichert   Myers Stanton
  Wlodarski Roberts, N   Svenson  

 

Coordinator: Dean Kobs & Aaron Gates        
GROUP 4 Mighty Mites          
8U Mighty Mite 1 8U Mighty Mite 2 8U Mighty Mite 3   8U Mighty Mite 4 8U Mighty Mite 5
Coach: Hoening Coach:Gall Coach: Kobs   Coach: Gates Coach: Maas
Bell Brink Adams   Burke Barnett
Burkart Gall Bethune   Cesarz Benvenuti
Dawson Keeneth Beuselinck   Gates Coates
Fultz Kelbick Chung   Fairbanks Cotton
Hoening Muir Davis, C   Heerdt Maas
Mason Paul  Kobs   Mlicki Nutting
McClain Rainey Rousey   Nagata Stoessner
Speakman Smith, T Strickland   Taylor Sullivan
Yakali Tudrick Thackeray   Tyler Young

 

10U (SQUIRTS):  

Each player is rostered on a team (see below) AND and an ADM Group.  There may be times when practices are group practices instead of team practices.  In order to view your schedule for practices and games, please select “Multi-Schedule” under ALL TEAMS and select both your ADM group (10U Mnr-ADM Group 1 or 2 or 10U Mjr-ADM) and your team name, then click on “Submit”. The schedule will appear.

10U SQUIRT MINOR TEAMS ARE COMPLETED AND LISTED BELOW.

10U/Squirt Minor Group 1   10U/Squirt Minor Group 2
Coordinator: Jeff Finegan     Coordinator: Andy Bethune  
10U Jackets 10U Blackhawks 10U Flyers   10U Penguins 10U Coyotes 10U Sharks
Coach: Jeff Finegan Coach: Rob Petras Coach: Roger Philips   Coach: Dan Hoffman Coach: Adrian Wilson Coach: Andy Bethune
Assistant: Schmitt       Assistant: Bremer Assistant: Pearson  
Bednar Alban Aichele   Bremer Aucoin Bethune
Binns Allen Alfred   Green Blain DeWalt
Blunk Bennett Corder   Harper O'Brien Dones
Finegan Choung Dalzell   Hart Dunham Grundy
Guagenti Cohen Duncan   Hern-Schmitz Ferrugia Ishida
Korosec DeBlasis Emery   Hines Franch Mundwiler
Lawrence Delaney Franklin   Hoffman Fiorenza Pfeiffer
Masa Delmore Gorell   Maranto Miller, I Reeder
Park Groves Holstein   Monson Miller, L Saad
Schmitt, Calvin Foster Kordes   Redman Ohlson Studer
Schmitt, Carter Maynard Oberhammer II   Rupcich Palumbo Thompson, J
Thompson, E Petras Phillips   Sullivan Pearson Thorpe
Tolman II Swartz Reynolds   Walter Walters Wimalaratne
Valerio Ward Telzrow   Yates Wilson Yoder

 

10U SQUIRT MAJOR TEAMS ARE COMPLETED AND LISTED BELOW.

10U/Squirt Major
Coordinator: Chris Klein  
10U Golden Knights 10U Capitals 10U Bruins
Coach: Justin Petrich Coach: Noah Hollis Coach: Chris Klein
Beckett Blower Caldwell
Boring Bryan Cerra
Brooks Carmany Chelton
Brown Cudzil Corum
Cook Flesher Kaur
Hunshikatti Garcia Kellar
Kelbick Heublein Klein
Korra Hollis Kondas
Miley Kaselak Lecorchick
Petrich Kerr Lowe
Smith L Khafizov Morton
Smith M Myers Savageau
Wagner Neil Shaw
Wesolowski Paltani Watts

 

12U (PEEWEE):  
Each player is rostered on a team (see below) AND an ADM Group.  There may be times when practices are group practices instead of team practices.  In order to view your schedule for practices and games, please select “Multi-Schedule” under ALL TEAMS and select both your ADM group (12U Mnr-ADM or 12U Mjr-ADM) and your team name, then click on “Submit”. The schedule will appear.

12U/Peewee Minor
Coordinator: Steve Gavazzi  
12U Jackets 12U Blackhawks 12U Flyers
Coach: Steve Gavazzi Coach: Doug Hwang Coach: Scott Starbuck
Gavazzi Bahantka Bailey
Hsieh Barber Barney
Kalinowski Bartzis Bernardi
Lauer Bray Brunton
Lillis Campbell Dweik
Martin, J Clevinger Hague
Meager Craig Lang
Patrizi Denney Mooney
Reynolds Doepker Oberhammer III
Sheline Hayman Powers
Swartz IV Hwang Schuyler
Wallen Mirajkar Studebaker
Watkins Muir Valerio
Williams Surbella Wildermuth

 

12U/Peewee Major
Coordinator: Bryon Moore  
12U Golden Knights 12U Capitals 12U Bruins
Coach: Andy Haggard Coach: Bryon Moore Coach: Joe Rogers
Alcox Burgei Busby
Cooper Cline Card
Haggard Covitz Chakarian
Jamshidimehr Estep Coakley
Kitay Ferrari Gabel
Martin, N Goel Gabriel
Mattingly Jensen Le Master
Moore C Lloyd Lesko
Morgan Lowe Mackessy
Randle Moore E Mangxaba
Spillman Nakamura O'Sullivan
Starr Shelton Patko
Sugita Slivon Randles
Talebi Todd Rogers
Thompson Yoho Wolfe
Wagner   Worsley

 

14U (Bantams): 
Each player is rostered on a team (see below) .  In order to view your schedule for practices and games, please select ALL TEAMS and select your team name, then click on “Submit”. The schedule will appear.
 
14U/Bantam Division
Coordinator: Kelly Hall
14U Golden Knights (black) 14U Blackhawks (white)
Coach:  John Kelly Coach: Kelly Hall
Blasberg Andreas
Braun Bryan
Chapman Coyle
Duffy Fugazzi
Greene Gemperline
Kelly Hall
Koffler Harmon
Laymon Howard
Lockett Kopasz
Opatt Mlicki
Reynolds Riter
Rupp Jr Sanders
Scott Sebastian
Snyder Shevetz
Spaulding Tracy
Stauffer Williams N
Williams W Xiong
 
SELECT TEAMS:

 

10U Squirt Select   12U Peewee Select   14U Bantam Select
Coaches: Finegan,    Coach: Bryon Moore   Coach: Kelly Hall
Kaselak & Petrich        
Aucoin   Covitz   Bryan
Blower   Estep   Chapman
Bryan   Gabel   Coyle
Cerra   Hague   Duffy
Cudzil   Le Master   Greene
Delmore   Lillis   Hall
Finegan   Lowe   Kelly
Gorell   Mackessy   Koffler
Harper   Martin   Kopasz
Heath   Mattingly   Laymon
Hunshikatti   Moore, E   Lockett
Kaselak   Randles   Mlicki
Lowe   Shelton   Opatt
Mundwiler   Slivon   Rupp Jr
Petrich   Thompson   Sanders
Studer   Todd   Shevetz
Wagner   Wolfe   Snyder
Wilson       Williams, N
        Williams, W